Doktorand*innen im Schwerpunkt Antike, Byzanz, Mittelalter

  • Aleksandar Andjelovic
    Betreuerin: Tara Andrews
  • Canan Arikan
    Betreuerin: Claudia Rapp
  • Martin Baer
    Betreuer: Reinhard Wolters
  • Flora Bergen
    Betreuerin: Meta Niederkorn
  • Ines Bogensperger
    Betreuer: Bernhard Palme
  • Ondrej Cikan
    Betreuerin: Claudia Rapp
  • Liam Downs-Tepper
    Betreuerin: Tara Andrews
  • Julian Ecker
    Betreuer: Christian Lackner
  • Penelope Faithfull
    Betreuer: Peter Kruschwitz
  • Daniel Frey
    Betreuerin: Christina Lutter
  • Verene Galirow
    Betreuerin: Meta Niederkorn
  • Alexander Gangoly
    Betreuer: Peter Kruschwitz
  • Christl Goetz-Schmerschneider
    Betreuerin: Christina Lutter
  • Alessandra Guido
    Betreuerin: Claudia Rapp
  • Korbinian Grünwald
    Betreuerin: Christina Lutter
  • David Hack
    Betreuerin: Petra Amann
  • Katharina Hofer
    Betreuer: Stephan Müller, Andreas Zajic
  • Katharina Huber
    Betreuer: Bernhard Woytek
  • Alexandra Jesenko
    Betreuer: Bernhard Palme
  • Nathalie Kettner
    Betreuer: Ludwig Meier
  • Angeliki Kolovou
    BetreuerInnen: Claudia Rapp, Johannes Preiser-Kapeller
  • Herbert Krammer
    Betreuerin: Christina Lutter
  • Kira Lappé
    Betreuer: Fritz Mitthof
  • Elisabetta Magnanti
    Betreuerin: Tara Andrews
  • Georgi Mitov
    Betreuerin: Claudia Rapp
  • Denisa Murzea
    Betreuer: Peter Kruschwitz
  • Moritz Numrich
    Betreuer: Fritz Mitthof
  • Norbert Hunor Orbán
    Betreuer: Andreas Zajic
  • Hüsnü Yasar Özbek
    Betreuer: Günther Schörner
  • Cosimo Paravano
    Betreuerin: Claudia Rapp
  • Cornelia Peka
    Betreuerin: Christina Lutter
  • Sarah Plank
    Betreuer: Christophe Erismann
  • Linda Putelli
    Betreuer: Bernhard Palme
  • Judith Ramharter
    BetreuerInnen: Andreas E. Müller, Maria Stassinopoulou
  • Lewis Read
    Betreuerin: Tara Andrews
  • Max Resch
    Betreuer: Reinhard Wolters
  • Markus Resel
    Betreuer: Bernhard Palme
  • Nadine Riegler
    Betreuer: Fritz Mitthof
  • Jasmin Rubner
    Betreuer: Richard Corradini; Maximilian Diesenberger
  • Nour Saber
    Betreuer: Philippe Buc, Pascal Buresi
  • Anahit Safaryan
    Betreuerin: Tara Andrews
  • Aaron Schwarz
    Betreuer: Christian Lackner
  • Victoria Spiesberger
    Betreuerin: Meta Niederkorn
  • Johannes Stelzhammer
    Betreuer: Bernhard Woytek
  • Susanne Stökl
    Betreuer: Basema Hamarneh
  • Bozidar Stojkovic
    Betreuer: Günther Schörner
  • Mirko Tasso
    Betreuer: Peter Kruschwitz
  • Barbara Taubinger
    Betreuerin: Meta Niederkorn
  • Eleni Theodorou
    Betreuer: Thomas Corsten
  • Rogelio Toledo Martin
    Betreuer: Christoph Erismann, Nicolaos Zagklas
  • Sara Tucci
    Betreuer: Andreas Zajic
  • Guus Van Look
    Betreuer: Bernhard Palme
  • Michela Vignoli
    BetreuerInnen: Tara Andrews, Rainer Simon
  • Marco Vito
    BetreuerInnen: Meta Niederkorn, Stefano d'Atri
  • Sandra Wabnitz
    Betreuer: Walter Pohl
  • David Weidgenannt
    Betreuer: Reinhard Wolters
  • Isabella Zaunbauer
    Betreuerin: Basema Hamarneh