PhD Candidates at the Research Cluster State, Politics and Governance in Historical Perspective

  • Clemens Ableidinger
    Supervisor: Peter Becker
  • Lukas Becht
    Supervisor: Philipp Ther
  • Christoph Beitl
    Supervisor: Claudia Kraft, Elisabeth Röhrlich
  • Helene Belndorfer
    Supervisor: Oliver Rathkolb
  • Maria Benauer
    Supervisor: Elisabeth Schöggl-Ernst
  • Nora Bisanz
    Supervisor: Bertrand Perz
  • Ioannis Brigkos
    Supervisor: Maria Stassinopoulou
  • Maximilian Brockhaus
    Supervisor: Oliver Rathkolb
  • Lida Dodou
    Supervisor: Maria Stassinopoulou
  • Simon Dreher
    Supervisor: Wolfgang Mueller
  • Andreas Enderlin-Mahr
    Supervisor: Peter Becker
  • Veronika Floch
    Supervisor: Oliver Rathkolb/Elisabeth Röhrlich
  • Maria Fragkou
    Supervisor: Friedrich Edelmayer
  • Martin Gasteiner
    Supervisor: Peter Becker
  • Theresa Gillinger
    Supervisor: Tamara Scheer
  • Emily Genatowski
    Supervisor: Tara Andrews
  • Cornelius Goop
    Supervisor: Friedrich Edelmayer
  • Ilona Grabmaier
    Supervisor: Philipp Ther
  • Martin Gumiela
    Supervisor: Claudia Kraft
  • Mahmut Günaydin
    Supervisor: Martin Scheutz
  • Daniel Gunz
    Supervisor: Christa Hämmerle
  • Gabriele Hackl
    Supervisor: Bertrand Perz
  • Eva Hallama
    Supervisor: Bertrand Perz
  • Immanuel Harisch
    Supervisor: Kirsten Rüther
  • Sahar Hashemi
    Supervisor: Peter Becker
  • Gernot Hausar
    Supervisor: Wolfgang Schmale
  • Dritan Hoti
    Supervisor: Bertrand Michael Buchmann
  • Angelika Hudler
    Supervisor: Maria Stassinopoulou
  • Daniel Johannes Huter
    Supervisor: Thomas Winkelbauer
  • Rafael Jakob (assoz.)
    Supervisor: Burkhardt Wolf
  • Kathrin Janzen
    Supervisor: Bertrand Perz
  • Aris Kafantogias
    Supervisor: Martin Scheutz
  • Edeltraud Kando
    Supervisor: Martin Scheutz
  • Jennifer Karl
    Supervisor: Peter Becker
  • Mustafa Berat Keskin
    Supervisor: Erwin A. Schmidl
  • Florence Klauda
    Supervisor: Claudia Kraft/Oliver Rathkolb
  • Sandra Klos
    Supervisor: Johannes Feichtinger
  • Lars Kravagna
    Supervisor: Jannis Panagiotidis/Jochen Oltmer
  • Sayaka Kume
    Supervisor: Martin Scheutz
  • Franziska Lamp
    Supervisor: Kerstin von Lingen
  • Stefan F. Mai
    Supervisor: Dorothea Nolde
  • Gunnar Mertz
    Supervisor: Oliver Rathkolb
  • Jonas Mirbeth (assoz.)
    Supervisor: Burkhardt Wolf
  • Andreas Moitzi
    Supervisor: Martin Scheutz
  • Christof Muigg
    Supervisor: Dorothea Nolde
  • Efstratios Nikolaros
    Supervisor Maria Stassinopoulou
  • Reinhard Pisec
    Supervisor: Peter Becker
  • Michael Prokosch
    Supervisor: Martin Scheutz
  • Aleksandar Rankovic
    Supervisor: Claudia Kraft
  • Alfred Reismueller
    Supervisor: Oliver Rathkolb
  • Wolfgang Rohr
    Supervisor: Martin Scheutz
  • Andrea Romstorfer
    Supervisor: Wolfgang Schmale
  • Johanna Rozmus
    Supervisor: Philipp Ther
  • Rifet Rustemovic
    Supervisor: Alojz Ivanisevic
  • Anastassiya Schacht
    Supervisor: Peter Becker
  • Julia Schulte-Werning
    Supervisor: Elisabeth Röhrlich
  • David Smrček
    Supervisor: Peter Becker
  • Zihao Song
    Supervisor: Peter Becker
  • Dominik Stegmayer
    Supervisor: Philipp Ther
  • Mojmir Stransky
    Supervisor: Philipp Ther
  • Stephan Turmalin
    Supervisor: Oliver Rathkolb
  • Caroline Wolfram
    Supervisor: Johannes Feichtinger