Doctoral Candidates at the Research Cluster Social and Economic Spaces

  • Michael Adelsberger
    Supervisor: Erich Landsteiner
  • Florian Andretsch
    Supervisor: Margareth Lanzinger
  • Sophia Bauer
    Supervisors: Johannes Feichtinger
  • Raphael Besenbäck
    Supervisor: Stefan Zahlmann
  • Susanne Betz
    Supervisor: Margareth Lanzinger
  • Birgit Dober
    Supervisor: Andrea Griesebner
  • Matthias Donabaum
    Supervisor: Margareth Lanzinger
  • Lea Feibusch
    Supervisor: Jannis Panagiotidis, Frederek Musall
  • Klara Valentina Fritz
    Supervisor: Marko Demantowsky
  • Felix Gaillinger
    Supervisor: Brigitta Schmidt-Lauber
  • Erik Haidenthaller
    Supervisor: Franz X. Eder
  • Johannes Hartner
    Supervisor: Hubert Emmerig
  • Thassilo Hazod
    Supervisor: Brigitta Schmidt-Lauber
  • Theoderich Hibler
    Supervisor: Peter Eigner
  • Michael Hödl
    Supervisor: Clemens Jobst
  • Mario Holzner
    Supervisor: Clemens Jobst
  • Lisa Hoppel
    Supervisor: Andrea Komlosy
  • Paul Horntrich
    Supervisor: Franz X. Eder
  • Hadar Hoter Ishay
    Supervisors: Clemens Jobst, Maria Stella Chiaruttini
  • Patrick Ivanovic
    Supervisor: Marija Wakounig
  • Aris Kafantogias
    Supervisor: Margareth Lanzinger
  • Işıl Karataş
    Supervisor: Alexa Färber
  • Johannes Kaska
    Supervisor: Thomas Ertl
  • Mario Keller
    Supervisor: Margareth Lanzinger
  • Max Klimesch
    Supervisor: Martin Scheutz
  • Julian Konrad
    Supervisor: Martin Scheutz
  • Thomas Kögler
    Supervisor: Clemens Jobst
  • Daniel Köhler
    Supervisor: Andrea Komlosy
  • Nedzad Kuc
    Supervisor: Marija Wakounig
  • Nora Lehner
    Supervisors: Franz X. Eder, Johanna Gehmacher
  • Christian Lendl
    Supervisor: Marija Wakounig
  • Hanna-Lisa von Lenthe
    Supervisor: Hubert Emmerig
  • Manuel Liebig
    Supervisor: Brigitta Schmidt-Lauber
  • Konstantin Mack
    Supervisor: Brigitta Schmidt-Lauber
  • Claudia Martínez Hernández
    Supervisor: Bertold Unfried
  • Andreas Moitzi
    Supervisor: Thomas Ertl
  • Samuel Nussbaum
    Supervisor: Thomas Ertl
  • Leo Orsolits
    Supervisor: Andrea Komlosy
  • Corinna Peres
    Supervisor: Juliane Schiel
  • Ann-Catherine Pielenhofer
    Supervisor: Anna Echterhölter
  • Markus Ramsauer
    Supervisor: Anna Echterhölter
  • Claudia Rapberger
    Supervisor: Margareth Lanzinger
  • Christoph Rosol
    Supervisor: Anna Echterhölter
  • Julia Schranz
    Supervisor: Dietlind Hüchtker
  • Daniel Siegenthaler
    Supervisor: Marko Demantowsky
  • Alexander Silaen
    Supervisor: Anna Echterhölter
  • Jan Sonnemann
    Supervisor: Marko Demantowsky
  • Filippo Soramel
    Supervisors: Petr Mat'a; Federico D'Onofrio
  • Nikolaus Thoman
    Supervisor: Anna Echterhölter
  • Ernst Tipka
    Supervisor: Andrea Komlosy
  • Martin Ulonska
    Supervisor: Hubert Emmerig
  • Almuth Waldenberger
    Supervisor: Franz X. Eder
  • Marie Yazdanpanah
    Supervisor: Franz X. Eder
  • Qing Zhao
    Supervisor: Andrea Komlosy