PhD Candidates at the Research Cluster East European and Eurasian Studies

  • Timo Aava
    Supervisor: Börries Kuzmany
  • Anna Adorjani
    Supervisors: Börries Kuzmany, Judit Pál (Babeș-Bolyai University)
  • Lukas Becht
    Supervisors: Philipp Ther, Martin Schulze Wessel (LMU Munich)
  • Ninja Bumann
    Supervisor: Kerstin S. Jobst
  • Julie Dawson
    Supervisors: Christoph Augustynowicz, Johanna Gehmacher
  • Simon Dreher
    Supervisor: Wolfgang Mueller
  • Amin Esmaeilzadeh Aghjeh
    Supervisor: Wolfgang Mueller
  • Oleg Friesen
    Supervisor: Kerstin S. Jobst
  • Julia Brigitte Fröhlich
    Supervisors: Yavuz Köse, Maria Stassinopoulou
  • Chris Gamrot
    Supervisors: Gerhard Langer, Christoph Augustynowicz
  • Ana Guboglo
    Supervisor: Kerstin S. Jobst
  • Tajana Gudenus
    Supervisor: Wolfgang Mueller
  • Alptug Güney
    Supervisor: Yavuz Köse
  • Ayse Dilsiz Hartmuth
    Supervisor: Yavuz Köse
  • Angelika Hudler
    Supervisors: Fritz Blakolmer, Maria Stassinopoulou
  • Patrick Ivanovic
    Supervisor: Marija Wakounig
  • Daniel Jerke
    Supervisor: Jannis Panagiotidis
  • Mustafa Berat Keskin
    Supervisor: Erwin A. Schmidl
  • Florence Klauda
    Supervisors: Oliver Rathkolb, Claudia Kraft
  • Johannes Kleinmann
    Supervisors: Phlipp Ther, Dagmara Jajeśniak-Quast
  • Supervisor: Oliver Schmitt
  • Lena Kornprobst
    Supervisor: Oliver Schmitt
  • Lars Kravagna
    Supervisors: Jannis Panagiotidis/Jochen Oltmer
  • Oleksandra Krushynska
    Supervisor: Kerstin S. Jobst
  • Nedzad Kuc
    Supervisor: Marija Wakounig
  • Olga Malashkina
    Supervisor: Wolfgang Müller
  • Vicko Marelic
    Supervisor: Alojz Ivanisevic
  • Tomaz Mesaric
    Supervisor: Marija Wakounig
  • Jakob Mischke
  • Supervisors: Kerstin S. Jobst, Johannes Feichtinger
  • Yuki Murata
    Supervisor: Börries Kuzmany
  • Bohdana Patlatyuk
    Supervisors: Christoph Augustynowicz, Kerstin S. Jobst
  • Judith Ramharter
    Supervisors: Andreas E. Müller, Maria Stassinopoulou
  • Andrea Rendl
    Supervisors: Kerstin v. Lingen, Kerstin S. Jobst
  • Joanna Rozmus
    Supervisor: Philipp Ther
  • Rifet Rustemovic
    Supervisor: Alojz Ivanisevic
  • Marko Saric
    Supervisor: Marija Wakounig
  • Anasstasiya Schacht
    Supervisors: Peter Becker, Wolfgang Mueller
  • Anna Schlechter
    Supervisors: Gerhard Langer, Wolfgang Müller-Funk
  • Dejan Segic
    Supervisor: Alojz Ivanisevic
  • Nikita Shpachinskiy
    Betreuer: Christoph Augustynowicz 
  • Benedikt Stimmer
    Supervisor: Christoph Augustynowicz, Agnieszka Pufelska
  • Dominik Stegmayer
    Supervisor: Philipp Ther
  • Mojmir Stransky
    Supervisor: Philipp Ther
  • Bernd Christoph Ströhm
    Supervisors: Fedor Poljakov, Wolfgang Mueller
  • Kata Tóth
    Supervisor: Oliver Schmitt
  • Thomas Varkonyi
    Supervisors: Christoph Augustynowicz, Andrea Seidler
  • Tim Veith
    Supervisor: Claudia Kraft
  • Tobias Völker
    Supervisor: Yavuz Köse
  • Irida Vorpsi
    Supervisor: Oliver Schmitt
  • Stephanie Ziehaus
    Supervisor: Friedrich Edelmayer