PhD Candidates at the Research Cluster Archaeology and Material Culture

  • Jasmin Ableidinger
    Supervisor: Sabine Ladstätter
  • Su Sultan Akülker
    Supervisor: Lioba Theis
  • Adel Ali
    Supervisor: E. Christiana Köhler
  • Martin Baer
    Supervisor: Reinhard Wolters
  • Herbert Böhm
    Supervisor: E. Christiana Köhler
  • Ines Bogensperger
    Supervisor: Bernhard Palme
  • Nina Brundke
    Supervisor: Claudia Theune
  • Andrea Casoli
    Supervisor: Reinhard Wolters
  • Joris Coolen
    Supervisor: Michael Doneus
  • Rosa Crocco
    Supervisors: Marta Luciani, Pamela Fragnoli
  • Lonneke Delpeut
    Supervisor: Peter-Christian Jánosi, Wolfram Pichler
  • Martin Fera
    Supervisor: Michael Doneus
  • Klaus Freitag
    Supervisor: Christian Gugl
  • Benjamin Frerix
    Supervisor: Sabine Ladstätter
  • Brigitta Glueck
    Supervisor: Manfred Bietak
  • Silvia Gomez Senovilla
    Supervisor: Manfred Bietak
  • Kordula Gostencnik
    Supervisor: Verene Gassner
  • Clara-Maria Hansen
    Supervisor: Naoise Mac Sweeney
  • Peter Hinterndorfer
    Supervisor: Claudia Theune
  • Tina Hobel
    Supervisor: Andreas Pülz
  • Lucia Hulkova
    Supervisor: Bettina Bader
  • Kristina Hutter
    Supervisor: Gerald Moers
  • Ann-Kathrin Jeske
    Supervisor: E. Christiana Köhler
  • Doris Jetzinger
    Supervisor: Michael Doneus
  • Zeljana Kalinic
    Supervisor: Gerhard Trnka
  • Jakob Kainz
    Supervisor: Gerhard Draganits
  • Nisa Kirchengast
    Supervisor: Günther Schörner
  • Slawomir Konik
    Supervisor: Claudia Theune
  • Eleni Kopanaki
    Supervisor: Naoise Mac Sweeney
  • Julia Längauer
    Supervisor: Eva Lenneis
  • Gerald Lantschtik
    Supervisor: Claudia Theune
  • Guus van Loon
    Supervisor: Bernhard Palme
  • Dean Mahmoud
    Supervisor: Marta Luciani
  • Jakob Maurer
    Supervisor: Timothy Taylor
  • Nicole Mittermair
    Supervisor: Barbara Horejs
  • Constanze Moser
    Supervisor: Eva Alram
  • Huesnue Oezbek
    Supervisor: Günther Schörner
  • Marina Palmieri
    Supervisor: Günther Schörner, Julia Kopf
  • Chiara Reali
    Supervisor: Peter-Christian Jánosi
  • Markus Resel
    Supervisor: Bernhard Palme
  • Maria Röcklinger
    Supervisor: Barbara Horejs
  • Susanne Rühling
    Supervisor: Falko Daim
  • David Russ
    Supervisor: Wolfgang Neubauer
  • Sandra Sam
    Supervisor: Claudia Theune
  • Luise Schintlmeister
    Supervisor: Timothy Taylor
  • Iris Schuhmeister
    Supervisor: Christine Neugebauer-Maresch
  • David Schwarcz
    Supervisor: Falko Daim
  • Bozidar Stojkovc
    Supervisor: Günther Schörner
  • Willem Vletter
    Supervisor: Michael Doneus
  • Nora-Miriam Voß
    Supervisor: Günther Schörner
  • Gabriela Vrtalová
    Supervisor: Katharina Rebay-Salisbury
  • Marion Wallner
    Supervisor: Christian Gugl
  • Sara Wanek
    Supervisor: Martin Steskal
  • Iris Winkelbauer
    Supervisor: Claudia Theune
  • Marte Zepernick
    Supervisor: Naoise Mac Sweeney
  • Mohamed Zohair
    Supervisor: E. Christiana Köhler