Doctoral Candidates at the Research Cluster Ancient, Byzantine and Medieval Studies

  • Aleksandar Andjelovic
    Supervisor: Tara Andrews
  • Canan Arikan
    Supervisor: Claudia Rapp
  • Martin Baer
    Supervisor: Reinhard Wolters
  • James Baillie
    Supervisor: Tara Andrews
  • Flora Bergen
    Supervisor: Meta Niederkorn
  • Ines Bogensperger
    Supervisor: Bernhard Palme
  • Reinhild Bues
    Supervisor: Philippe Buc
  • Stephanos Chasapoglou
    Supervisor: Claudia Rapp
  • Ondrej Cikan
    Supervisor: Claudia Rapp
  • Diana Dellantonio
    Supervisor: Fritz Mitthof
  • Julian Ecker
    Supervisor: Christian Lackner
  • Penelope Faithfull
    Supervisor: Peter Kruschwitz
  • Daniel Frey
    Supervisor: Christina Lutter
  • Verene Galirow
    Supervisor: Meta Niederkorn
  • Alexander Gangoly
    Supervisor: Peter Kruschwitz
  • Jules Gleeson
    Supervisor: Claudia Rapp
  • Christl Goetz-Schmerschneider
    Supervisor: Christina Lutter
  • Korbinian Grünwald
    Supervisor: Christina Lutter
  • David Hack
    Supervisor: Petra Amann
  • Katharina Maria Hofer
    Supervisors: Stephan Müller, Andreas Zajic
  • Alexandra Jesenko
    Supervisor: Bernhard Palme
  • Nathalie Kettner
    Supervisor: Ludwig Meier
  • Odile Kommer
    Supervisor: Christina Lutter
  • Angeliki Kolovou
    Supervisors: Claudia Rapp, Johannes Preiser-Kapeller
  • Herbert Krammer
    Supervisor: Christina Lutter
  • Kira Lappé
    Supervisor: Fritz Mitthof
  • Elisabetta Magnanti
    Supervisor: Tara Andrews
  • Denisa Murzea
    Supervisor: Peter Kruschwitz
  • Moritz Numrich
    Supervisor: Fritz Mitthof
  • Hüsnü Yasar Özbek
    Supervisor: Günther Schörner
  • Cosimo Paravano
    Supervisor: Claudia Rapp
  • Cornelia Peka
    Supervisor: Christina Lutter
  • Sarah Plank
    Supervisor: Christophe Erismann
  • Linda Putelli
    Supervisor: Bernhard Palme
  • Judith Ramharter
    Supervisors: Andreas E. Müller, Maria Stassinopoulou
  • Lewis Read
    Supervisor: Tara Andrews
  • Max Resch
    Supervisor: Reinhard Wolters
  • Markus Resel
    Supervisor: Bernhard Palme
  • Nadine Riegler
    Supervisor: Fritz Mitthof
  • Jasmin Rubner
    Betreuer: Richard Corradini; Maximilian Diesenberger
  • Anahit Safaryan
    Supervisor: Tara Andrews
  • Aaron Schwarz
    Supervisor: Christian Lackner
  • Giulia Sola
    Supervisor: Noemi Etienne
  • Anastasia Sonina
    Supervisor: Fritz Mitthof
  • Victoria Spiesberger
    Supervisor: Meta Niederkorn
  • Johannes Stelzhammer
    Supervisor: Bernhard Woytek
  • Bozidar Stojkovic
    Supervisor: Günther Schörner
  • Susanne Stökl
    Supervisor: Basema Hamarneh
  • Mirko Tasso
    Supervisor: Peter Kruschwitz
  • Barbara Taubinger
    Supervisor: Meta Niederkorn
  • Eleni Theodorou
    Supervisor: Thomas Corsten
  • Rogelio Toledo Martin
    Supervisors: Christoph Erismann, Nikolaos Zaglas
  • Sara Tucci
    Supervisor: Andreas Zajic
  • Guus Van Look
    Supervisor: Bernhard Palme
  • Michela Vignoli
    Supervisors: Tara Andrews, Rainer Simon
  • Marco Vito
    Supervisors: Meta Niederkorn, Stefano d'Atri
  • Sandra Wabnitz
    Supervisor: Walter Polhl
  • David Weidgenannt
    Supervisor: Reinhard Wolters